rounded corner
rounded corner
top border

Webinar Invite + Levels & Economic Reports for October 3rd 2017


Bookmark and Share

____________________________________________________________

Voted #1 Blog and #1 Brokerage Services onTraderPlanetfor 2016!!

_____________________________________________________________

Please register for"Learn to Utilize TAS Market Profile in Your Trading"on Oct 3,20171:00 PM PDT at:

https://attendee.gotowebinar.com/register/3635216724538295298

Join us for a 60 -minute webinar onTuesdayOctober 3rd at 3:00 P.M., Central Time.

Steve Dahl ofTASMarketProfilewill review:

1. How Market Profile changed the way volume is analyzed daily by institutional traders.
2. How to identify possible high-probability setups and attractive risk/reward trades.
3. How to filter throughmarketnoise and pinpoint fast-moving breakout moves.

Don't wait, seats are limited.

BONUS:Attendees get TAS Fast Track Market Profile Video Course 100% FREE! (a $97 value)

Reserve Your Seat Now!

After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the webinar.

Brought to you by GoToWebinar

Webinars Made Easy

Good Trading

Trading Futures, Options on Futures, and retail off-exchange foreign currency transactions involves substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for all investors. You should carefully consider whether trading is suitable for you in light of your circumstances, knowledge, and financial resources. You may lose all or more of your initial investment. Opinions, market data, and recommendations are subject to change at any time.

Futures Trading Levels

10-03-2017

Contract December 2017SP500Nasdaq100Dow JonesMini RussellBitCoin Index
Resistance 32539.006060.92227001536.604774.77
Resistance 22532.756035.33225991523.804616.80
Resistance 12529.506009.67225481517.204509.98
Pivot2523.255984.08224471504.404352.01
Support 12520.005958.42223961497.804245.19
Support 22513.755932.83222951485.004087.22
Support 32510.505907.17222441478.403980.40
ContractDecember GoldDec. SilverNov. Crude OilDec. BondsDec. Euro
Resistance 31289.116.9053.12153 17/321.1923
Resistance 21285.916.8352.41153 10/321.1893
Resistance 11280.016.7251.48152 29/321.1838
Pivot1276.816.6450.77152 22/321.1808
Support 11270.916.5349.84152 9/321.1753
Support 21267.716.4649.13152 2/321.1723
Support 31261.816.3548.20151 21/321.1668
ContractDec. CornDec. WheatNovember BeansDec. SoyMealNov. Nat Gas
Resistance 3358.0452.2970.25320.633.14
Resistance 2356.5448.6967.25318.673.08
Resistance 1354.0446.7962.25316.133.01
Pivot352.5443.1959.25314.172.95
Support 1350.0441.2954.3311.62.9
Support 2348.5437.6951.25309.672.81
Support 3346.0435.7946.25307.132.73

Economic Reports, source:

http://app.bettertrader.co

This is not a solicitation of any order to buy or sell, but a current market view provided byCannon Trading Inc. Any statement of factshere incontained are derived from sources believed to bereliable,but are not guaranteed as toaccuracy, nor they purport to be complete. No responsibility is assumed with respect to any such statement or with respect to any expression of opinion herein contained. Readers are urged to exercise their ownjudgementin trading.


Recent articles from this author



About the author


Ilan Levy-Mayer has been a commodities broker for over 15 years, and holds an MBA in Finance and Marketing from Hebrew University in Jerusalem. Ilan is currently the Vice President and a Senior Broker at Cannon Trading Company . He is also a CTA of Levex Capital Management and his daily blog was voted the #1 Futures Blog from Trader's Planet.

His experience in the industry dates from the beginning of online trading, and he has also developed several trading systems over the years. In addition, Ilan has written several articles about trading methods and trading psychology, and has been quoted and published several times in SFO magazine, Futures, and Bloomberg. He has been invited to speak at the Chicago Board of Trade, a significant distinction.

Ilan specializes in analyzing the markets based on timing methods, proprietary technical indicators, using support and resistance levels and looking at multiple time frames.

Take a step in the right direction and contact me today, Toll-Free: 800-454-9572 or direct: +310-859-9572. You may also directly e-mail me, Send mail.

_____________________________________________________________ 

Disclaimer: This is not a solicitation of any order to buy or sell, but a current market view provided by Cannon Trading Inc. Any statement of facts here in contained are derived from sources believed to be reliable, but are not guaranteed as to accuracy, nor they purport to be complete. No responsibility is assumed with respect to any such statement or with respect to any expression of opinion herein contained. Readers are urged to exercise their own judgement in trading. 

Published by Barchart
Home  •  Charts & Quotes  •  Commentary  •  Authors  •  Education  •  Broker Search  •  Trading Tools  •  Help  •  Contact  •  Advertise With Us  •  Commodities
Markets: Currencies  •   Energies  •   Financials  •   Grains  •   Indices  •   Meats  •   Metals  •   Softs

The information contained on InsideFutures.com is believed to be accurate but is not guaranteed. Market data is furnished on an exchange delayed basis by Barchart.com. Data transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. No information on the site, nor any opinion expressed, constitutes a solicitation of the purchase or sale of any futures or options contracts. InsideFutures.com is not a broker, nor does it have an affiliation with any broker.


Copyright ©2005-2017 InsideFutures.com, a Barchart.com product. All rights reserved.

About Us  •   Sitemap  •   Legal  •   Privacy Statement